Game Genie Codes..?!

AamirM's Regen forum

Moderator: AamirM

Michael
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 3:58 pm
Location: Canada

Game Genie Codes..?!

Postby Michael » Thu Dec 31, 2009 3:59 pm

Is it possible to use Game Genie codes, and if so, how, and if not, do you plan on adding that into Regen..?!
Michael
ImageImage

User avatar
King Of Chaos
Very interested
Posts: 265
Joined: Fri Feb 29, 2008 8:12 pm
Location: United States

Postby King Of Chaos » Sat Jan 02, 2010 3:46 am

It's supported Game Genie and Pro Action Replay codes for several years now. On how to use them in Regen I suggest you read the readme file as it'll tell you how.


Return to “Regen”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest