Game Genie Codes..?!

AamirM's Regen forum

Moderator: AamirM

Post Reply
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 3:58 pm
Location: Canada

Game Genie Codes..?!

Post by Michael » Thu Dec 31, 2009 3:59 pm

Is it possible to use Game Genie codes, and if so, how, and if not, do you plan on adding that into Regen..?!

User avatar
King Of Chaos
Very interested
Posts: 268
Joined: Fri Feb 29, 2008 8:12 pm
Location: United States

Post by King Of Chaos » Sat Jan 02, 2010 3:46 am

It's supported Game Genie and Pro Action Replay codes for several years now. On how to use them in Regen I suggest you read the readme file as it'll tell you how.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests