Game Genie Codes..?!

AamirM's Regen forum

Moderator: AamirM

Post Reply
Michael
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 3:58 pm
Location: Canada

Game Genie Codes..?!

Post by Michael » Thu Dec 31, 2009 3:59 pm

Is it possible to use Game Genie codes, and if so, how, and if not, do you plan on adding that into Regen..?!
Michael
ImageImage

User avatar
King Of Chaos
Very interested
Posts: 267
Joined: Fri Feb 29, 2008 8:12 pm
Location: United States

Post by King Of Chaos » Sat Jan 02, 2010 3:46 am

It's supported Game Genie and Pro Action Replay codes for several years now. On how to use them in Regen I suggest you read the readme file as it'll tell you how.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests